Category A

 

Category A: 1st Prize
Name: Ridhima
Class: PREP    School: DPS, Noida

1st Prize: Ridhima - DPS, Noida


 

Category A: 2nd Prize
Name: Kyna Sharma
Class: PREP    School: DPS, Noida

Cat A - 2nd - 426


 

Category A: 3rd Prize
Name: Priyanshi Singh
Class: SKG    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat A - 3rd - 1367


 

Category A: Consolation Prize
Name: Prarthna Mehrotra
Class: KG    School: DLF Public School, Sahibabad

Cat A - Cons - 328


 

Category A: Consolation Prize
Name: Debpratap Panda
Class: SKG    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat A - Cons - 1376


 

Category A: Consolation Prize
Name: Shreyas Sahoo
Class: SKG    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat A - Cons - 1377


 

Category A: Consolation Prize
Name: Tehzeeb Khan
Class: SKG    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat A - Cons - 1394


 

Category A: Consolation Prize
Name: Ishita Tyagi
Class: SKG    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat A - Cons - 1406


 

Category B

 

Category B: 1st Prize
Name: Rhythm Arora
Class: II    School: Amity International School, Noida

Cat B - 1st - 29


 

Category B: 2nd Prize
Name: Saachi Grover
Class: I    School: Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar

Cat B - 2nd - 678


 

Category B: 3rd Prize
Name: Abhiraj Kishore
Class: I    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat B - 3rd - 1460


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Shatakshi Srivastava
Class: II    School: R.S.J. Modern School

Cat B - Cons - 87


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Aanya Gupta
Class: II    School: Amity International School

Cat B - Cons - 332


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Pallavi Mishra
Class: I    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat B - Cons - 421


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Vanya Gupta
Class: II    School: DPS, Noida

Cat B - Cons - 520


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Aakriti Bahl
Class: I    School: Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar

Cat B - Cons - 670


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Driti Sharma
Class: II    School: Kothari International School, Noida

Cat B - Cons - 919


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Anoushka Chandravanshi
Class: I    School: Kothari International School, Noida

Cat B - Cons - 954


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Sreyansha Dash
Class: I    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat B - Cons - 1269


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Vardan Rawat
Class: II    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat B - Cons - 1278


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Kavya Agarwal
Class: II    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat B - Cons - 1282


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Ridhima Dixit
Class: II    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat B - Cons - 1284


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Ritika Sarkar
Class: II    School: Cambridge School, Greater Noida

Cat B - Cons - 1338


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Saanvi Dubey
Class: I    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat B - Cons - 1455


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Vinaya Dua
Class: I    School: Lotus Valley International School

Cat B - Cons - 1572


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Innisha
Class: II    School: Cambridge

Cat B - Cons - 1868


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Muskaan Sharma
Class: II    School: DLF Public School, Sahibabad

Cat B - Cons - 2137


 

Category B: Consolation Prize
Name: Ishika Roy
Class: II    School: DLF Public School, Sahibabad

Cat B - Cons - 2143


 

Category C

 

Category C: 1st Prize
Name: Udayan Sharma
Class: IV    School: Lotus Valley International School

Cat C - 1st - 1568


 

Category C: 2nd Prize
Name: Anika Roy
Class: V    School: Lotus Valley International School

Cat C - 2nd - 655


 

Category C: 3rd Prize
Name: Prayas
Class: V    School: Kendriya Vidyalaya, Noida

Cat C - 3rd - 1881


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Stuti Ganesh
Class: III    School: Shiv Nadar School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 305


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Urvika Lahoti
Class: III    School: Lotus Valley International School

Cat C - Cons - 649


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Abhinav Chaudhary
Class: III    School: Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar

Cat C - Cons - 736


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Aryan Sirohi
Class: IV    School: Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar

Cat C - Cons - 749


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Sachin Sharma
Class: V    School: Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar

Cat C - Cons - 777


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Abhilasha Chhabra
Class: III    School: Kothari International School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 895


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Gourika Mandal
Class: III    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat C - Cons - 1289


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Aayush Mishra
Class: IV    School: Kothari International School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 1310


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Diya Gupta
Class: IV    School: Kothari International School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 1311


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Sneh Chaudhary
Class: V    School: Lotus Valley International School

Cat C - Cons - 1623


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Aswathi Sreedharan
Class: IV    School: Kerala Education Society

Cat C - Cons - 1819


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Tushti Som
Class: V    School: Somerville

Cat C - Cons - 1874


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Vani
Class: III    School: DLF Public School, Sahibabad

Cat C - Cons - 2087


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Siddhi Sood
Class: III    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 2261


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Pragya Jain
Class: III    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 2268


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Solangi Mohanty
Class: III    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 2278


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Shubham Dang
Class: V    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 2344


 

Category C: Consolation Prize
Name: Aarya Kumar Vashishta
Class: V    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat C - Cons - 2482


 

Category D

 

Category D: 1st Prize
Name: Anupriya Nandy
Class: VII    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat D - 1st - 2350


 

Category D: 2nd Prize
Name: Sameeksha Sinha
Class: VII    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat D - 2nd - 2349


 

Category D: 3rd Prize
Name: Shatakshi
Class: VIII    School: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Vasundhara

Cat D - 3rd - 2440


 

Category D: Consolation Prize
Name: Sameeksha Rohatgi
Class: VI    School: Ahlcon International School, Mayur Vihar

Cat D - Cons - 796


 

Category D: Consolation Prize
Name: Anamika
Class: VIII    School: Kerala Education Society

Cat D - Cons - 1825


 

Category D: Consolation Prize
Name: Shreeyanka Das
Class: VII    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat D - Cons - 1848


 

Category D: Consolation Prize
Name: Kshitiz Rawat
Class: VIII    School: Sarla Chopra DAV Public School

Cat D - Cons - 1851


 

Category D: Consolation Prize
Name: Kriti Verma
Class: VII    School: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Vasundhara

Cat D - Cons - 2380


 

Category E

 

Category E: 1st Prize
Name: Prateek Kushwaha
Class: XII    School: Govt. Boys Sr. Secondary School, Nangloi

Cat E - 1st - 60


 

Category E: 2nd Prize
Name: Nitish Agrawal
Class: IX    School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat E - 2nd - 319


 

Category E: 3rd Prize
Name: Mehak Devgun
Class: XI    School: Bal Bharti Public School

Cat E - 3rd - 309


 

Category E: Consolation Prize
Name: Sanjana Kumari
Class: IX    School: Govt. Girls Sr. Secondary School, Nangloi

Cat E - Cons - 88


 

Category E: Consolation Prize
Name: Soham Paul
Class: X    School: Amity International School

Cat E - Cons - 341


 

Category E: Consolation Prize
Name: Rupali Goel
Class: X     School: Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida

Cat E - Cons - 2356


 

Rang Bharo 2013 Sponsors

  • NTPC
  • AirBnB
  • Rajesh Cycle Trading Company
  • Herbal Life
  • Mr. Srinivas Hariharan
  • Ms. Sharmila Grover
  • Ms. Bhavna Sardana
  • Worlds of Wonder: Our Entertainment Sponsor

Wow Final Logo

16 Responses »

    • Hi Nitin ji,

      We have scanned and uploaded the prize winning paintings only. As of now, we have no plans of scanning /uploading the other paintings.

    • Thanks for the encouragement Mukesh ji!
      We would love to include you in our team – will surely contact you for our future events.

  1. Dear Organizers for Rang Bharo Painting Competition 2013,

    It was a good initiative by Chinmaya Mission. I thank all the organizers who have taken so much effort for organizing the event.

    Wish you all the best for future events.

    Regards,
    Amit Agarwal

    • Hi Sunanda ji,
      Thanks for your encouragement. We will surely have more events in the future and will look forward to your participation.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *